Tuesday's Scores

Kickapoo 31, Seneca 32

Wauzeka-Steuben 44, Ithaca 51

De Soto 56, La Farge 52

Niagara 61, Gillett 38

Arrowhead 62, Oconomowoc 31

Ashland 80, Proctor, Minn. 61

Barneveld 70, Monticello 46

Barron 59, Cumberland 35

Black Hawk 66, Albany 60

Brookfield Central 68, Germantown 58

Brown Deer 63, South Milwaukee 56

Bruce 59, Webster 45

Catholic Central 62, Kenosha Reuther 41

Deerfield 56, Cambridge 43

Delavan-Darien 69, Williams Bay 63

Early View Academy of Excellence 70, University Lake School 60

East Troy 53, Big Foot 51

Edgerton 62, Parkview 42

Evansville 60, Turner 50

Frederic 64, Clear Lake 50

Greendale 81, Wauwatosa West 69

Heritage Christian 57, Hope Christian 49

Hermantown, Minn. 67, Superior 44

Ironwood, Mich. 60, South Shore 46

Janesville Craig 81, Janesville Parker 37

Kenosha Indian Trail 70, Franklin 63

Laconia 64, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 48

Lake Country Lutheran 53, Racine Lutheran 40

Madison Memorial 68, Beloit Memorial 55

Madison West 60, Verona Area 47

Martin Luther 47, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 39

McFarland 48, Clinton 46

Milton 47, Monroe 45

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 55, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 51

Milwaukee Lutheran 65, Brookfield East 50

New Berlin Eisenhower 77, Muskego 62

Nicolet 58, Hartford Union 55

Oak Creek 49, Kenosha Bradford 38

Pecatonica 77, Argyle 61

Prescott 62, New Richmond 55

Racine Case 55, Racine Horlick 46

Racine Park 64, Kenosha Tremper 60

Riverdale 54, Highland 41

Saint Francis 54, Greenfield 37

Saint Thomas More 59, The Prairie School 45

Shell Lake 62, Birchwood 47

Siren 45, Pine City, Minn. 31

Slinger 56, New Berlin West 30

Somerset 61, Amery 41

Sun Prairie 65, Madison East 47

University School of Milwaukee 66, Kenosha Christian Life 56

Waukesha South 58, Watertown 45

West Allis Central 78, Destiny 35

Whitefish Bay 63, Cedarburg 37

Whitewater 49, Palmyra-Eagle 35

Wilmot Union 49, Union Grove 46

Young Coggs Prep 91, SWCHA 64

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Almond-Bancroft vs. Tri-County, ppd.

Antigo vs. Wausau East, ppd.

Arcadia vs. Black River Falls, ppd.

Bay Port vs. De Pere, ppd. to Jan 25.

Beaver Dam vs. Mount Horeb, ppd. to Feb 1.

Benton vs. River Ridge, ppd. to Jan 18.

Berlin vs. Fox Valley Lutheran, ppd. to Feb 3.

Boscobel vs. Iowa-Grant, ppd.

Brillion vs. Roncalli, ppd. to Jan 28.

Brookwood vs. Hillsboro, ppd.

Butternut vs. Phelps, ppd.

Campbellsport vs. Oakfield, ppd.

Chilton vs. Wrightstown, ppd. to Jan 31.

Clintonville vs. Winneconne, ppd.

Colby vs. Loyal, ppd.

Coleman vs. Peshtigo, ppd. to Feb 1.

Colfax vs. Flambeau, ccd.

Columbus vs. Adams-Friendship, ppd.

Durand vs. Baldwin-Woodville, ppd.

Eau Claire North vs. River Falls, ppd.

Fall Creek vs. Cadott, ppd.

Fall River vs. Madison Abundant Life, ppd.

Fond Du Lac vs. Appleton East, ppd.

Green Bay Preble vs. Ashwaubenon, ppd.

Gresham Community vs. Port Edwards, ppd.

Hayward vs. Bloomer, ppd.

Hilbert vs. Mishicot, ppd.

Horicon vs. North Fond du Lac, ppd. to Feb 10.

Hudson vs. Chippewa Falls, ppd.

Kaukauna vs. Appleton North, ppd.

Kimberly vs. Appleton West, ppd.

Lake Mills vs. Wisconsin Heights, ppd. to Jan 28.

Lourdes Academy vs. Central Wisconsin Christian, ppd. to Feb 6.

Luther vs. Viroqua, ppd.

Luxemburg-Casco vs. Shawano Community, ppd. to Feb 3.

Manawa vs. Iola-Scandinavia, ppd. to Feb 17.

Marinette vs. New London, ppd.

Mauston vs. Sparta, ppd. to Jan 16.

McDonell Central vs. Altoona, ppd. to Feb 3.

Medford Area vs. Prentice, ppd.

Menasha vs. Oshkosh North, ppd. to Jan 20.

Menomonie vs. Eau Claire Memorial, ppd.

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West, ppd.

Northwestern vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, ppd.

Notre Dame vs. Southern Door, ppd. to Feb 6.

Oconto Falls vs. Seymour, ppd. to Jan 18.

Osceola vs. Ellsworth, ppd.

Osseo-Fairchild vs. Stanley-Boyd, ppd.

Owen-Withee vs. Neillsville, ppd.

Regis vs. Thorp, ppd.

Rhinelander vs. Marshfield, ppd.

Richland Center vs. Prairie du Chien, ppd. to Feb 20.

Ripon vs. Waupaca, ppd. to Feb 4.

Saint Mary Central vs. Valders, ppd. to Feb 1.

Saint Thomas Aquinas vs. Lena, ppd. to Feb 3.

Sheboygan North vs. Pulaski, ppd. to Jan 25.

Shiocton vs. Amherst, ppd. to Feb 3.

Tomahawk vs. Crandon, ppd. to Feb 3.

Wausaukee vs. Crivitz, ppd. to Feb 1.

West De Pere vs. Denmark, ppd. to Jan 25.

Weyauwega-Fremont vs. Pacelli, ppd. to Feb 18.

Wisconsin Dells vs. River Valley, ppd. to Jan 25.

Wisconsin Valley Luth. vs. Elcho, ppd.

Wittenberg-Birnamwood vs. Bonduel, ppd.

Xavier vs. Freedom, ppd.

Girls Basketball

Amery 47, Somerset 45

Barron 50, Rice Lake 30

Bruce 45, Webster 27

Catholic Memorial 45, Hartford Union 37

Clayton 48, Turtle Lake 34

Cuba City 76, Fennimore 43

DeForest 53, Mount Horeb 26

Dominican 42, Martin Luther 35

Durand, Ill. 39, Juda 26

East Troy 42, Palmyra-Eagle 32

Edgewood 50, Waunakee 48

Franklin 69, Kenosha Indian Trail 28

Greendale 48, Wauwatosa West 42

Greenfield 65, Saint Francis 11

Hamilton 64, Milwaukee King 59

Jefferson 58, Delavan-Darien 19

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 62, Saint Thomas More 35

Kenosha Tremper 63, Racine Park 39

Luck 36, Clear Lake 22

Madison Abundant Life 43, Johnson Creek 40

Mellen 45, Northwestern 39

Milw. Bay View 20, Salam School 17

Milwaukee Academy of Science 44, Tenor/Veritas 7

Milwaukee School of Languages 57, Milwaukee Vincent 37

Milwaukee South 40, Milwaukee Hamilton 34

Monona Grove 77, Milton 34

New Berlin West 47, Waukesha West 42

Oak Creek 63, Kenosha Bradford 16

Oregon 30, Fort Atkinson 19

Pewaukee 71, Oconomowoc 38

Phelps 54, Butternut 13

Racine Case 51, Racine Horlick 40

Racine St. Catherine's 75, Catholic Central 30

Riverdale 45, Southwestern 36

Saint Marys Springs 42, Lomira 29

Sheboygan County Christian 31, Random Lake 22

Slinger 45, West Bend West 28

South Shore 64, Ironwood, Mich. 28

St. Croix Falls 47, Cumberland 17

Superior 91, Cloquet, Minn. 60

The Prairie School 49, Shoreland Lutheran 33

University Lake School 37, Early View Academy of Excellence 28

Waukesha South 54, West Allis Central 40

Wauwatosa East 53, Milwaukee Lutheran 25

Wilmot Union 51, Union Grove 35

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Adams-Friendship vs. Mauston, ppd. to Jan 30.

Almond-Bancroft vs. Tri-County, ppd.

Amherst vs. Shiocton, ppd. to Feb 10.

Antigo vs. Wausau East, ppd.

Arcadia vs. Holmen, ccd.

Ashwaubenon vs. Kaukauna, ppd. to Jan 16.

Bay Port vs. Sheboygan North, ppd. to Feb 14.

Bonduel vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood, ppd.

Boyceville vs. Cameron, ppd.

Brookwood vs. Hillsboro, ppd.

Campbellsport vs. Kiel, ppd.

Cashton vs. Bangor, ppd.

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser vs. McDonell Central, ppd. to Feb 15.

Chippewa Falls vs. Hudson, ppd.

Clintonville vs. Ripon, ppd.

Colfax vs. Spring Valley, ppd.

Denmark vs. West De Pere, ppd. to Feb 11.

Dodgeville vs. Evansville, ppd. to Jan 27.

Eau Claire Memorial vs. Menomonie, ppd.

Ellsworth vs. Osceola, ppd.

Fall River vs. Dodgeland, ppd.

Florence vs. White Lake, ppd. to Feb 7.

Fox Valley Lutheran vs. Menasha, ppd.

Gibraltar vs. Kewaunee, ppd.

Glenwood City vs. Mondovi, ppd.

Goodman/Pembine vs. Crandon, ppd. to Feb 18.

Hilbert vs. Brillion, ppd.

Horicon vs. Hustisford, ppd.

Iola-Scandinavia vs. Manawa, ppd. to Feb 17.

Lakeside Lutheran vs. Columbus, ppd. to Jan 25.

Lodi vs. Lake Mills, ppd. to Feb 13.

Marathon vs. Edgar, ppd.

Marion vs. Wild Rose, ppd.

Marshall vs. Belleville, ppd.

Montello vs. Markesan, ppd. to Feb 7.

Neenah vs. Stevens Point, ppd.

Nekoosa vs. Wisconsin Dells, ppd. to Feb 13.

New London vs. Marinette, ppd.

North Crawford vs. Weston, ppd. to Feb 11.

Oshkosh North vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, ppd.

Pacelli vs. Weyauwega-Fremont, ppd. to Jan 27.

Port Edwards vs. Gresham Community, ppd.

Poynette vs. Watertown Luther Prep, ppd. to Feb 18.

Reedsburg Area vs. Baraboo, ppd. to Feb 24.

Saint Croix Central vs. Elk Mound, ppd.

Sauk Prairie vs. Portage, ppd.

Seneca vs. Cassville, ppd.

Sevastopol vs. Algoma, ppd.

Seymour vs. Oconto Falls, ppd. to Feb 8.

Shawano Community vs. Luxemburg-Casco, ppd. to Jan 16.

Southern Door vs. Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran, ppd.

Sturgeon Bay vs. Oconto, ppd. to Jan 30.

Wabeno/Laona vs. Three Lakes, ppd.

Waterloo vs. New Glarus, ppd.

Waupun vs. New Holstein, ppd. to Jan 28.

Wisconsin Heights vs. Cambridge, ppd.